Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Medal

The Queen’s Diamond Jubilee Medal commemorates the 60th anniversary of the Accession of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth the Second to the Throne as Queen of Canada.

Recipients from the Royal Regiment listed have made significant contributions to Canada or to a particular province, territory, region or community within Canada, or for an outstanding achievement abroad that has brought great credit to Canada.

The following were awarded the Diamond Jubilee Medal (as of 04 Nov 14):

LGen S.A. Beare
LGen (Ret’d) R.A. Dallaire
LGen (Ret’d) M.K. Jeffery
LGen (Ret’d) A.B. Leslie
MGen (Ret’d) J.A. MacInnis
BGen (Ret’d) J.G.J.C. Barabé
BGen (Ret’d) R.P. Beaudry
BGen (Ret’d) E.B. Beno
Brig (Ret’d) H.E. Brown
BGen (Ret’d) R. Frenette
BGen J.D.G. Henley
BGen (Ret’d) D. Ross
BGen J.G.E. Tremblay
BGen (Ret’d) W.W. Turner
Col L.H.P.S. Boucher
HCol J.R. Breithaupt
Col (Ret’d) M.D. Calnan
HCol (Ret’d) D.B. Carpenter
Col R.K. Chamberlain
HCol (Ret’d) B. Coleman
Col G.F. Dame
HCol J.K.F. Irving
HCol Laflamme (deceased)
Col A.S. MacDonald
Col (Ret’d) D.D. Marshall
Col (Ret’d) J. Matheson
HCol E.M. Pancoe
HCol L. Schneider
Col (Ret’d) B. Shapiro
Col C.G. Simonds
Col (Ret’d) A.H.C. Smith
HCol R.Sobey
Col (Ret’d) D.B. Walton
Col P.J. Williams
LCol (Ret’d) J.E. Allen
LCol J.A.Y. Audet
LCol I. Becking
HLCol T.Bitove
LCol (Ret’d) J. Brazill
LCol (Ret’d) J. Bryce
LCol (Ret’d) A. Couture
LCol (Ret’d) T. Creech
LCol D. Dalal
LCol (Ret’d) B. Downs
LCol (Ret’d) B.G. Earl
HLCol R.H. Felstead
LCol T. Fowler
LCol L.S. Gallant
LCol M. Gomes
LCol (Ret’d) M. Hyslop
LCol (Ret’d) N. Johnstone
LCol (Ret’d) I. Kennedy
LCol (Ret’d) D. Krauter
HLCol W.F. Linton
LCol (Ret’d) B. Lockhart
LCol (Ret’d) M.D. McKay
LCol D.Morand
HLCol D. Murray
HLCol F. Normand
LCol D.A. Paquette
LCol D.C. Parent
LCol (Ret’d) C. Parenteau
LCol (Ret’d) A. Richard
LCol (Ret’d) B.E. Robertson
LCol D. Russel
LCol F. Segard
LCol C. St-Pierre
LCol (Ret’d) R. Stowell
LCol S.A. Wisdahl
Maj E.R.P. Andresen
Maj M.T.A. Calnan
Maj J.A. Causey
Maj J.S.M. Cloutier
Maj K.P. Currie
Maj J. Dean
Maj M. Draho
Maj (Ret’d) B. Emery
Maj R. Fernet
Maj K.S. Foss
Maj V.B.M. Giroux
Maj D.A. Grant
Maj (Ret’d) P.G. Harbert
Maj R.G. Hart
Maj G.P. Hatcher
Maj P.J. Heenan
Maj (Ret’d) D.G. Hyman
Maj (Ret’d) C.K. Inches
Maj J.J.P. Kirschner
Maj S. Lang
Maj T.H. Lee
Maj R.C. Moon
Maj R. Moore
Maj (Ret’d) D. Murray
Maj S. O’Leary
Maj (Ret’d) R.S. Paterson
Maj B.A. Purcell
Maj N. Roby
Maj D. Roux
Maj T.S. Rupich
Maj D.W. Smith
Maj J. Stewart
Maj J.G.G. Vézina
Maj U.J.F. Wolanski
Maj (Ret’d) S.E. Zurbrigg
Capt P.M.J. Arsenault
Capt J.G.M. Baker
Capt L.R.P. Bellemore
Capt D.J.T. Breton
Capt (Ret’d) D. Burnett
Capt T.D.E. Cain
Capt J.C.G. Courtemanche
Capt L.J.A. Doucet
Capt V. Duong
Capt G.S. Falck
Capt (Ret’d) D. Fiorin
Capt J.O. Fontaine
Capt B.J. Gendron-Houle
Capt F.H. Gould
Capt A. Grenier
Capt N. Grout
Capt S.M.N. Guay
Capt P.G. Haughey
Capt (Ret’d) J.E. Hemlin
Capt A.D. James
Capt G.E. Keach
Capt V.L. Knox
Capt (Ret’d) R. Kokonnen
Capt G. Kuhse
Capt J.P.R. Lacasse
Capt Y.J. Leblond
Capt J.M. Lemay
Capt M.S. Lemay
Capt D.J. Levangie
Capt J.P. Logan
Capt T.K. Michelsen
Capt M. Molloy
Capt D.A. Neish
Capt R.G. Parenteau
Capt A.W. Prymack
Capt (Ret’d) H. Rice
Capt J.J. Robert
Capt M.A.L. Stevenson
Capt W.B. Sylvester
Capt R.P. Telfer
Capt J.E. Tempest
Capt P. Thompson
Capt (Ret’d) N. Turgeon
Capt P.N. Vachon
Capt A. Zafar
Lt R.D.L.M. Gagnon
Lt (Ret’d) P. Kernohan
Lt D. Kim
Lt E.C. Laxton
Lt S.D. Misner
Lt N.A. Wilson
CWO (Mr Gnr) R.J. Beaudry
CWO (Ret’d) R. Blanchet
CWO (Ret’d) A.H. Boon
CWO (Ret’d) J.E. Charleau
CWO (Ret’d) R.J. Castles
CWO (Ret’d) (Mr Gnr) M. Dumont
CWO P.D. Elliott
CWO (Ret’d) J.C. Hautcoeur
CWO L.R. Lelievre
CWO N. Lizotte
CWO B.J. Lougheed
CWO (Ret’d) (Mr Gnr) G. Moretti
CWO (Ret’d) E.J. Morris
CWO R.P. Parker
CWO (Ret’d) P. Roland
CWO (Mr Gnr) M.A. Ross
CWO J.C. Senecal
CWO E.P. Smith
CWO (Ret’d) (Mr Gnr) T. Tomaso
CWO (Ret’d) (Mr Gnr) N.D. Walker
MWO J.M.G. Angel
MWO J.A.C. Barros
MWO R.P. Bartlett
MWO J.J.P.R.Blouin
MWO R.P. Bourque
MWO M.G. Campbell
MWO P.J. Carmichael
MWO J.L.T. Champagne
MWO M.H. Coit
MWO A.J. Critchley
MWO J.J. Gero
MWO J.G.A.L. Gravel
MWO J.A.R. Henry
MWO D. Huedepohl
MWO J.A.N.S. Leduc
MWO M.G. Louvelle
MWO R. Miller
MWO D.E. Milligan
MWO J.W. Moore
MWO S.L. Mochnacz
MWO B. Popovitch
MWO A.J. Reid
MWO (Mr Gnr) D.H. Robinson
MWO D.J. Robinson
MWO C.A. Roehl
MWO (Ret’d) K. Stockhorst
MWO F. Vidal
MWO G. Wittebole
WO J.M. Aucoin
WO R.W. Beatty
WO J.P.S. Beaudry
WO C.H. Carroll
WO J.G. Cloutier
WO J.A. Coulombe
WO J.J.M. Desbiens
WO J.E. Diaz
WO J.F.A. Dickson
WO (Ret’d) A. Dulong
WO J.A.J.S. Enault
WO R.K. Ewing
WO (Ret’d) S.A. Fletcher
WO B.W. Flynn
WO J.L. Flynn
WO J.A.M.J. Fortin
WO R.F. Garrett
WO J.J.C. Gilbert
WO K.M. Hayes
WO T.J. Jesseau
WO J.F. Latulippe
WO J.R.M. Lavoie
WO P.M. Leblond
WO N.A. Marner
WO N.R. Mason
WO F. Matte
WO K. McCracken
WO M.H. McGarrigle
WO S.A. McGowan
WO (Ret’d) G. Miller
WO J.P. Myler
WO J.D.E. Néron
WO D.J.M. Noel
WO L.C. Perron
WO J.G.G. Pinard
WO H.L. Porritt
WO K.V.B. Power
WO D.L. Robichaud
WO (Ret’d) J.P. Shortt
WO A.D. Simpkins
WO D.M. Simpson
WO A.J. Storey
WO R. Tennant
WO R.D. Tholberg
WO D.L. Ulrich
PO 1 M.W. Irish
PO 1 D.J.S. Swenne
Sgt D.G. Barry
Sgt J.W. Beaver
Sgt N.S.P. Bennett
Sgt M.F. Boulet
Sgt K.M. Buckland
Sgt J.A. Burhoe
Sgt C.R. Cadwallader
Sgt D.J.A. Chelkowski
Sgt (Ret’d) C. Cluff
Sgt J.D. Cooper
Sgt R. Curnew
Sgt M.P.P. Dalphond
Sgt J.C.F. Davis
Sgt J.L.G. Desjardins
Sgt C.M.J. Desrosiers
Sgt B.J. Deveau
Sgt D.S. Doucet
Sgt (Retd) Gavin Duffy
Sgt R.J.N. Girard
Sgt T. Harpe
Sgt J.P.P. Houde
Sgt L. Imamovic
Sgt W.D. Jarrell
Sgt R.D. Joy
Sgt D.J. King
Sgt C.M.M. Koshman
Sgt G Kurtagic
Sgt T. Lapthorn
Sgt E.J.P. Larocque
Sgt J.A. Lenius
Sgt D.J. Lloy
Sgt J. Lombara
Sgt R.L. Lund
Sgt K.W. Mabee
Sgt K.R. Macrury
Sgt F.S. Malley
Sgt (Ret’d) J. McCormack
Sgt D.L. Meuse
Sgt J. Murray
Sgt W. Nelson
Sgt G.J. Oliver
Sgt N.L. Orth
Sgt R.L. Ouellet
Sgt G.W. Philpott
Sgt J. Provencal
Sgt D. Roberts
Sgt S. Roy
Sgt R.A. Scott
Sgt C.S.A. Skuce
Sgt L.A. Smith
Sgt V. Soondrum
Sgt J.D.S. Stuart
Sgt (Ret’d) J. Toupin
Sgt S. Walker
Sgt A. Weaver
Sgt K.A. Wheatland
Sgt J.C. Williams
Sgt T.S. Zaremba
MBdr T.A. Alexander
MBdr M.J.P.L. Beaulieu
MBdr C. Benoit
MBdr M. Berthelot
MBdr J.S.C. Bigras
MBdr M.E. Black
MBdr J.A. Broad
MBdr J. Carter
MBdr M.A. Chouinard
MBdr W.P. Coles-Webb
MBdr P.B. Collier
MBdr D. Corriveau
MBdr L.D. Danielson
MBdr J.J.A. Daudelin-Corbeil
MBdr S.C. Demerchant
MBdr J.D. Erling
MBdr J.A.P.S. Fournier
MBdr R.A. Gibson
MBdr P.G.J. Grabauskas
MBdr C.J. Harrison
MBdr K.A. Hodgson
MBdr S.A. Hussien
MBdr C. Isip
MBdr M. Jackson
MBdr K.S. Keene
MBdr A.D. Keough
MBdr C.R.J. Ketler
MBdr C.A. Knowles
MBdr A.D. Kuiack
MBdr J.P.A. LaChance
MBdr J.L. Lajambe
MBdr E. Laplante
MBdr M.D. Lessard
MBdr R. Li
MBdr M.F. MacIntrye
MBdr K. Maruyama
MBdr R.R. Matheson
MBdr D.E. McNeil
MBdr R.K. Peer
MBdr P.R.F. Plante
MBdr W.J.H. Power
MBdr D.C. Scott
MBdr E.R.H. Shields
MBdr C.D. Smith
MBdr (Ret’d) S.E. Stanford
MBdr K.J. Steele
MBdr T.J. St-John
MBdr M.I. Sweatman
MBdr J.P. Thomas
MBdr M. Ubbing
MBdr A.M.M. Vallières
MBdr C. Veland
MBdr J.G.P.E. Vézina
MBdr M. Winter
MBdr H.P. Wiswell
MBdr J.H. Zhong
MCpl E.J. Armshaw
MCpl P. Avinou
MCpl D.A. Broad
MCpl S.B.A. Davis
MCpl M.A. Flanagan
MCpl L. Levasseur
MCpl B. Lynn
MCpl C. Majia
MCpl R.E. Mathes
MCpl R.S. Parent
MCpl R. Tallud
MCpl M.J. Tennant
MCpl J.K. Wood
MCpl R.S. Young
MS M. Grimard
Bdr G.J.E. Anglehart-Méthot
Bdr C.J. Ball
Bdr J. Beland
Bdr D. Belanger
Bdr J.L. Benn
Bdr R.J.P. Bessette
Bdr M.J.S. Boucher
Bdr B.M. Burke
Bdr J.F. Cantin
Bdr J.T. Carey
Bdr J.Y.B.M.A. Carbonneau
Bdr J.C. Cardona
Bdr E. Champagne
Bdr P.M.H. Chartrand
Bdr J.P. Côté
Bdr F. D’Amico
Bdr D.J. Desroches
Bdr N.A. Drescher-Brown
Bdr D.M. Elliott
Bdr J.J.K. Elliott
Bdr T.J. Elliott
Bdr S.E. English
Bdr A. Erikson
Bdr L.K. Evelyn
Bdr M.M.N. Faucher
Bdr J.P.E. Favron
Bdr J.L.E. Fortin
Bdr J.W. Fowler
Bdr R.N. Giesbrecht
Bdr H.S. Gingras
Bdr S.J.D. Girard
Bdr J.P.R. Gobeil
Bdr C.B. Godmer
Bdr S.C.F. Gourichon
Bdr C.M. Grimeau
Bdr S.M.D. Guimont
Bdr F. Habold
Bdr S.D. Hall
Bdr E. Harris
Bdr J.E.H. Huntington
Bdr R.D. Ivany
Bdr P.J. Jacques
Bdr J.C. Jimenez
Bdr S.L. Johnson
Bdr J.B. Kaiser
Bdr J.W. Knee
Bdr W.J. Laffier
Bdr L. Lollier
Bdr A.S. Malenfant
Bdr D.E. Oliver
Bdr N.D. Parris
Bdr J.L. Patry-Young
Bdr J.R.L. Payeur
Bdr Pelletier
Bdr R.B. Pitman
Bdr J.L.R. Pridham
Bdr K.J.C.E. Racine
Bdr M. Reicker
Bdr A.M. Richardson
Bdr S.L. Savage
Bdr D.J. Sedgwick
Bdr M.G. Size
Bdr M.R. Small
Bdr C.S. Speer
Bdr C.J.F. St-Pierre
Bdr J.F. Sylvestre
Bdr J.L. Taylor
Bdr S.C. Travers
Bdr A. Triantafyllopoulos
Bdr F.K. Tribe
Bdr K.D. Vanderzwagg
Bdr J.M.M.P. Viau
Bdr R. Weldon
Bdr H.D.M. Yung
Cpl R. Basaraba
Cpl A.A. Bélanger
Cpl S.L. Chalmers
Cpl H.D. Fougere
Cpl J. Gallant
Cpl J.A.P. Lacoursiere
Cpl M.N.C. Lessard
Cpl J. Morin
Cpl J.L. Norlock
Cpl V.N.M. Ouellet
Cpl C. Sprague
Gnr M. Bouffard
Gnr B.L.D. Campbell
Gnr P. Cossette
Gnr D. Fréchette
Gnr J.M. Gemmell
Gnr N.R.S. Hearty
Gnr G.F.L. Jeddrie
Gnr A.R. Kennedy
Gnr F. Lafrance
Gnr C.H. Lyons
Gnr K.M. McGarr
Gnr J.W. Moore
Gnr O. Potvin
Gnr T.F. Richardson
Gnr S. Rouillard
Gnr M. Theriault
Gnr T.R. Tollett
Gnr J.P.J.D. Veilleux
Gnr A.J.H. Worden
Gnr B.Y. Young
Pte D.J.V.J. Bolduc
Pte R. Thompson
Mr. Irwin Andrews
Mr. Bill Emery
Mr. John Gogo
Mr. Steve Gregory
Mr. Clyde Healey
Mr. Doug Lloyd
Mrs. D.A. McArthur
Mr. Bruce Melanson
Mr. Alex Mills
Mr. Larry Smith
Bdr J.M.M.P. Viau
Bdr R. Weldon
Bdr H.D.M. Yung
Cpl R. Basaraba
Cpl A.A. Bélanger
Cpl S.L. Chalmers
Cpl H.D. Fougere
Cpl J. Gallant
Cpl J.A.P. Lacoursiere
Cpl M.N.C. Lessard
Cpl J. Morin
Cpl J.L. Norlock
Cpl V.N.M. Ouellet
Cpl C. Sprague
Gnr M. Bouffard
Gnr B.L.D. Campbell
Gnr P. Cossette
Gnr D. Fréchette
Gnr J.M. Gemmell
Gnr N.R.S. Hearty
Gnr G.F.L. Jeddrie
Gnr A.R. Kennedy
Gnr F. Lafrance
Gnr C.H. Lyons
Gnr K.M. McGarr
Gnr J.W. Moore
Gnr O. Potvin
Gnr T.F. Richardson
Gnr S. Rouillard
Gnr M. Theriault
Gnr T.R. Tollett
Gnr J.P.J.D. Veilleux
Gnr A.J.H. Worden
Gnr B.Y. Young
Pte D.J.V.J. Bolduc
Pte R. Thompson
Mr. Irwin Andrews
Mr. Bill Emery
Mr. John Gogo
Mr. Steve Gregory
Mr. Clyde Healey
Mr. Doug Lloyd
Mrs. D.A. McArthur
Mr. Bruce Melanson
Mr. Alex Mills
Mr. Larry Smith
« Go Back